English (Symptoms (Medicine))
proctalgia fugax [correct]
DEF: Episodic severe pain in the rectum, often awakening the individual at night; it is attributed to spasm of the levator ani and coccygeal muscles.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
proctalgie fugace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Algie ano-rectale se traduisant par une crampe très intense, survenant le plus souvent la nuit, de courte durée, avec malaise intense, angoisse; symptôme isolé pouvant se reproduire à intervalles de quelques mois.