English (Cognitive Psychology)
episodic priming [correct]
DEF: ... the facilitation in responding to a target word after repetition of both words in a prime-target pair, in comparison with simple repetition of the target word with a new prime on each presentation.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
amorçage épisodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facilitation de la réponse à un item cible après que cet item ait été couplé de façon répétée à un même stimulus par rapport à la réponse à un item qui a été présenté de façon répétée mais associé à chaque fois à un stimulus différent.