English (Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
episodic homelessness [correct]
CONT: ... episodic homelessness is defined as when individuals who are currently homeless have experienced 3 or more episodes of homelessness in the previous year.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
itinérance épisodique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'itinérance épisodique […] se rapporte à la situation des sans-abri ayant connu 3 ou plusieurs épisodes d'itinérance au cours de l'année précédente.