English (Fish; Aquaculture)
farmed salmon [correct]; cultured salmon [correct]; reared salmon [correct]
CONT: … the escapement of cultured fish has … increased through regular low-level leakage and episodic events such as storms. It is estimated that approximately two million farmed salmon escape each year into the North Atlantic...
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
saumon d'élevage [correct, masculine noun]; saumon cultivé [correct, masculine noun]