English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Structure; Federal Administration)
comprehensive restructuring [correct]
CONT: Many observers have seen these changes as episodic, removing the appetite of governments and public service leaders for further comprehensive restructuring.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
restructuration approfondie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreux observateurs ont cru qu'il s'agissait de changements épisodiques, qui calmeraient les désirs des gouvernements et des chefs de la fonction publique de s'engager dans une restructuration plus approfondie.