English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Human Relations)
episodic volunteering [correct]
DEF: Volunteering in which a volunteer is involved with a single or limited activity on a short-term basis.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie des relations humaines)
bénévolat épisodique [correct, masculine noun]