English (Computer Memories)
memory cue [correct]
CONT: ... the effectiveness of an episodic memory system is dependent on the matching algorithm that is used to select the best match for a given memory cue.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
signal mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
señal de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la señal de memoria se carga con la entrada del bus y la señal del bus se carga con la entrada que llega de la memoria. De esta forma se intercambian los datos entre el bus y la memoria.