English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
conversion hysteria [correct]
DEF: Episodic mental states, in which a limited but homogeneous group of functions occupies the field of consciousness.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
hystérie de conversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept traduisant le phénomène de transformation d'un conflit psychique qui se symboliserait dans des symptômes corporels divers.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
histeria de conversión [correct, feminine noun]