English (Artificial Intelligence)
epistemic uncertainty [correct]
CONT: Epistemic uncertainty arises from a lack of knowledge or information. By definition, it is reducible, as adding more training data enables the model to capture underlying patterns or relationships[, ] resulting [in] a more accurate representation of the system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
incertitude épistémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incertitude épistémique est causée par un manque d'informations ou de connaissances [en ce qui concerne] un domaine. [Elle] peut généralement être réduite [par l'ajout] de données, si celles-ci couvrent mieux le domaine étudié.