English (Air Pollution)
advection-diffusion equation [correct]
CONT: Fay and Rosenzweig assumed that the longer period sulfur dioxide and sulfate concentrations from a point source can be described by the 2-dimensional steady state advection-diffusion equation in which the horizontal eddy diffusivity and conversion and removal rates are uniform in space.
French (Pollution de l'air)
équation advection-diffusion [feminine noun]