English (Operating Systems (Software); Artificial Intelligence)
nonlinear system [correct]; non linear system [correct]; non-linear system
DEF: A system whose operation cannot be represented by a first order mathematical equation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Intelligence artificielle)
système non linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Inteligencia artificial)
sistema no lineal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todo sistema cuya operación no puede ser representada por una ecuación matemática de primer orden.