English (Mathematics; Nuclear Physics)
integral-differential Boltzmann equation [correct]
CONT: … for nuclear reactor simulations … the integral-differential Boltzmann equation for neutral particle transport requires the treatment of seven independent variables : three in space, two in angle, one in energy, and one in time. Therefore, nuclear reactor simulations are among the most memory and computationally intensive in the scientific community.
French (Mathématiques; Physique nucléaire)
équation intégro-différentielle de Boltzmann [correct, feminine noun]