English (Genetics)
homeotypic [correct]
DEF: Applied to the second meiotic division of the germ cells.
CONT: The second meiotic division known as equational(homeotypic) enables the oocyte(or the spermatocyte) of the second order to distribute its n chromosomes which have become 2 n chromatids between its two daughter cells.
French (Génétique)
homéotypique [correct]
DEF: Terme qui s'applique à la deuxième division méiotique des cellules germinales.
CONT: La 2ème division méiotique, dite équationnelle (homéotypique) permet à l'oocyte (ou au spermatocyte) de 2ème ordre de répartir ses n chromosomes devenus 2n chromatides entre ses deux cellules filles.
Spanish (Genética)
homeotípico [correct]