English (Visual Disorders)
posterior staphyloma [correct]
DEF: The sclera staphyloma occurring posterior to the equator of the eyeball, especially in the region of the posterior pole.
French (Troubles de la vision)
staphylome postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; staphylome myopique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
estafiloma posterior [correct, masculine noun]