English (Practical Astronomy; Astronomy)
sidereal hour angle [correct]; SHA [correct]
DEF: a coordinate in the equator system of coordinates used by navigators in place of right ascension, measured westward from the March equinox, and expressed in degrees up to 360 degrees.
French (Astronomie pratique; Astronomie)
ascension verse [correct]
DEF: Ascension verse. même arc [que l'ascension droite] compté dans le sens rétrograde [c'est-à-dire vers l'Ouest].
OBS: Ascension droite (...) arc compté selon l'équateur dans le sens direct [vers l'Est] entre le point équinoxial et le pied du méridien céleste passant par cet astre.