English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
launch-energy inclination [correct]
CONT: Spacelab 3 is to fly at 352 km... altitude, in an orbit inclined at 57° to the Equator, compared with the more normal, minimum launch-energy inclination of 28. 5°(the approximate latitude of Cape Canaveral).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
inclinaison d'énergie au lancement [feminine noun]
CONT: L'altitude de vol est de 352 km. L'inclinaison de l'orbite (57°) est assez éloignée de l'inclinaison d'énergie minimale au lancement qui est de 28.5°, approximativement égale à la latitude de Cap Canaveral.