English (Genetics)
anaphase lagging
OBS: lagging : Delayed movement from the equator to the poles at anaphase of a chromosome so that it becomes excluded from the daughter nuclei.
French (Génétique)
chromosome traînard [masculine noun]
OBS: chromosome : Chacun des éléments essentiels du noyau cellulaire qui, par leur affinité pour les colorants basiques, peuvent être rendus visibles pendant la division cellulaire.