English (Chemistry; Analytical Chemistry; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
equatorial ionization anomaly
OBS: One of the features of the coupled equatorial ionosphere- thermosphere system produced by the dynamic, electrodynamic and plasma processes in the ionosphere-thermosphere system of the equatorial region.
French (Chimie; Chimie analytique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
anomalie équatoriale d'ionisation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química; Química analítica; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
anomalía de la ionización ecuatorial [feminine noun]