English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
thundery weather [correct]
CONT: Constant heat and humidity to the north and south create a continuous cycle of warm updrafts. These create a band of low pressure, leading to thundery weather, with a steady supply of cumulonimbus clouds, causing the extreme wet and dry seasons found in equatorial countries.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps orageux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tiempo de tormenta [masculine noun]