English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
inclination [correct]
DEF: The angle between the orbital plane of a body and some reference plane(e. g., equatorial plane).
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle que fait le plan de l'orbite d'un corps avec un plan de référence quelconque (par exemple le plan de l'équateur).