English (Astronomy)
hour angle system of coordinates [correct]; hour angle system [correct]
DEF: An equatorial system of curvilinear celestial coordinates which has the Equator and the local meridian as primary and secondary reference planes, respectively. The position of a celestial body is given by its hour angle and declination.
French (Astronomie)
système des coordonnées des angles horaires [masculine noun]