English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
equatorial geostationary orbit [correct]; equatorial geo stationary orbit
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
orbite équatoriale géostationnaire [feminine noun]