English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude control maneuver [correct]
CONT: The final Syncom was... doglegged into an equatorial synchronous orbit... by a combination of third stage, apogee motor, and attitude and velocity control maneuvers.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
manœuvre d'attitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le système de stabilisation du satellite comportant [le système de mesure d'attitude] est en mesure d'exécuter correctement toutes les manœuvres d'attitude et de changement de position.