English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
near-geostationary orbits [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Satellites operating in near-geostationary orbits have an orbit period of 24 hours with an inclination of up to five degrees from the equatorial plane.
OBS: near-geostationary orbits: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
satellites quasi géostationnaires [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Satellites ayant une période de révolution de 24 heures et suivant une orbite qui présente une inclinaison maximale de cinq degrés par rapport au plan équatorial.
OBS: satellites quasi géostationnaires : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
órbitas casi geoestacionarias [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Satélites que describen órbitas casi geoestacionarias tienen un período orbital de 24 horas con una inclinación de hasta 5 grados respecto al plano ecuatorial.
OBS: órbitas casi geoestacionarias: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).