English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
inclined orbit [correct]
DEF: A satellite orbit which is neither equatorial nor polar.
PHR: Inclined orbit satellite.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite inclinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orbite de satellite qui n'est ni équatoriale ni polaire.
PHR: Satellite sur orbite inclinée.