English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
equatorial radius of the Earth [correct, standardized]; Earth's equatorial radius
OBS: equatorial radius of the Earth : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
rayon équatorial de la Terre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rayon terrestre équatorial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rayon équatorial de la Terre; rayon terrestre équatorial : termes normalisés par l'ISO.