English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
halter class [correct]; line class [correct]
CONT: Canadian Hunter Division. ... In line classes, only one handler per animal will be permitted. ... Horses must enter the ring and be paraded at the walk in a clockwise direction.
OBS: Source cited : Rules of the Canadian Equestrian Federation, 1979 edition, Chapter 4, section 6.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
classe de licou [correct, feminine noun]; classe de présentation au licou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Fédération Équestre Canadienne.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pose [correct, feminine noun]