English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
equestrian [correct, adjective]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
OBS: "Equestrian" is the official Pan American Games term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
équestre [correct]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
ecuestre [correct]
OBS: "Ecuestre" es el término oficial de los Juegos Panamericanos.