English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tack shop
CONT: ... equestrian products are distributed to consumers of such wares through saddlery outlets, equestrian shops, tack shops and the like which bear no similarity to the opponent's retail sporting goods outlets.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
boutique du harnais [feminine noun]
DEF: Magasin attenant à l'écurie où l'on vend des articles liés à l'équitation comme des chaînes, des mors, des crochets, des pommades pour les chevaux, etc.
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la gérante de l'écurie FM Enr. attenante à l'hippodrome Blue Bonnets.