English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
equestrian games [correct, plural]
OBS: equestrian games : term generally used in the plural.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
jeux équestres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: jeux équestres : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.