English (Mammals)
Asian wild horse [correct]; Mongolian wild horse [correct]; Przewalski’s horse [correct]; Przewalski’s wild horse [correct]; takhi [correct]; takh [correct]; Dzungarian horse [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Equidae.
French (Mammifères)
cheval de Przewalski [correct, masculine noun]; cheval de Prjevalski [correct, masculine noun]; takh [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Equidae.