English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geochemistry)
mole per cent [correct]
CONT: Hemo-ilmenite, the principal ore mineral at the Lac Tio and Tellnes deposits... hosted in anorthosites, is typically equigranular with coarse exsolution lamellae of hematite that constitute as much as 30 mole per cent of the grains...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géochimie)
pourcentage molaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De manière typique, l'hémo-ilménite, principale phase métallifère des gisements de Lac Tio et de Tellnes [...] qui sont encaissés dans des anorthosites, est équigranulaire avec de grosses lamelles d'exsolution d'hématite qui constituent jusqu'à 30 % (pourcentage molaire) des grains [...]