English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
relaxation [correct]
OBS: A term applied to the process by which a physical system reaches equilibrium or a steady state after a sudden change in conditions.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
relaxation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'opérations de compensation partielle des contraintes propre au réseau connexionniste et au calcul parallèle.