English (National and International Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
equilibrium output [correct]
CONT: The equilibrium output is the point where planned aggregate expenditure is equal to national income(output).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Productivité et rentabilité)
production d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse qui détermine la production d'équilibre en reliant le revenu […] aux dépenses globales est appelée analyse revenu-dépenses.