English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
equilibrium ratio
OBS: Some of Ricardo's immediate followers were foolish enough to say "Split the difference between the two countries’ cost ratios, and pick the halfway point... as the ’equilibrium ratio’. "
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
taux d'équilibre [masculine noun]