English (Nuclear Physics)
equilibrium cycle [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assumed fuel cycle in a nuclear power plant in which the feed and waste materials have constant compositions.
OBS: equilibrium cycle : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
phase d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Période de fonctionnement d'une centrale nucléaire, pendant laquelle les compositions des produits introduits et rejetés sont supposées constantes.
OBS: phase d'équilibre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.