English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
geologic norm [correct]
DEF: The stable natural condition in a moist climate in which slow soil erosion is paced by maintenance of soil horizon bearing a plant community in an equilibrium state.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
norme géologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition qui résulte de l'équilibre entre le sol et la végétation, établi par la nature, suivant l'âge du dérangement géologique et glaciaire.