English (Chemistry)
solvent isotope effect [correct]
CONT: A solvent isotope effect is any kinetic or equilibrium isotope effect resulting from a change in the isotopic composition of the solvent.
French (Chimie)
effet isotopique de solvant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un effet isotopique de solvant est un effet isotopique cinétique ou d'équilibre provenant d'une modification de la composition isotopique du solvant.