English (Analytical Chemistry)
distribution isotherm [correct]
DEF: In chromatography, a relationship between the concentration of a given substance in the stationary phase and its concentration in the mobile phase at equilibrium under specified conditions, and at constant temperature.
French (Chimie analytique)
isotherme de distribution [correct, masculine noun]