English (Electrochemistry)
protonation constant [correct]
DEF: The equilibrium constant for the addition of the nth proton to a charged or uncharged ligand, to be defined.
French (Électrochimie)
constante de protonation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La constante d'équilibre correspondant à l'addition d'un n-ième proton à un coordinat électriquement chargé ou électriquement neutre.