English (Chemistry)
adsorption isostere [correct]
DEF: The function relating the equilibrium pressure to the temperature at a constant value of the amount, or excess amount, of substance adsorbed by a given amount of solid.
French (Chimie)
isostère d'adsorption [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fonction permettant de relier la pression à l'équilibre et la température pour une valeur constante de la quantité, ou de la quantité en excès, d'une substance adsorbée par une quantité donnée de solide.