English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Electrical Engineering; Electric Rotary Machines)
continuous running duty [correct, standardized]; duty type S1 [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operation at constant load of sufficient duration for thermal equilibrium to be reached.
OBS: continuous running duty; duty type S1: terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Électrotechnique; Machines tournantes électriques)
service continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; service type S1 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fonctionnement à charge constante d'une durée suffisante pour que l'équilibre thermique soit atteint.
OBS: service continu; service type S1 : termes et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Electrotecnia; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
servicio continuo [correct, masculine noun]; servicio tipo S1 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Funcionamiento con carga constante de una duración suficiente para que se alcance el equilibrio térmico.