English (Analytical Chemistry)
extraction constant [correct]
DEF: For liquid-liquid distribution,... equilibrium constant for the distribution reaction.
OBS: At zero ionic strength it is expressed as Kex, superscript o.
French (Chimie analytique)
constante d'extraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour la distribution liquide-liquide, [...] constante d'équilibre correspondant à la réaction de distribution.
OBS: À force ionique nulle, on la représente par Kex, exposant o.