English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Laws of the Market (Economy))
competitive equilibrium wage [correct]
OBS: If we know the supply and demand curves for(...) laborers [who are all exactly alike in skill, effort and every other respect](...), then the competitive equilibrium wage must be at E, the intersection point.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Lois du marché (Économie))
salaire concurrentiel d'équilibre