English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equilibrium wage rate [correct]
OBS: The equilibrium wage rate would be determined by supply and demand.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux du salaire d'équilibre