English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
Marshall’s supply and demand curves [correct, plural]
OBS: As economists put this matter : Marshall' s supply and demand curves depict only "partial equilibrium. "They must be anchored on "general equilibrium" analysis, of which Ricardo's is a special case.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
courbes marshalliennes d'offre et de demande [plural]