English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
equilibrium electrode potential [correct]; equilibrium E.P.
DEF: The potential difference between an electrode and an electrolyte when both are in equilibrium for the reaction determining the electrode potential.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension d'équilibre d'électrode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence de potentiel électrique entre l'électrode et l'électrolyte lorsque les deux phases, pour la réaction d'électrode, se trouvent en équilibre; la réaction d'électrode détermine la tension de l'électrode.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión de equilibrio de un electrodo [correct, feminine noun]