English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
reversible process [correct]
DEF: An electrochemical process which, at the equilibrium electrode potential, can take place in either direction.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
procédé réversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus électrochimique qui, sous la tension d'équilibre de l'électrode, peut se produire dans l'une ou l'autre direction.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
reacción reversible [correct, feminine noun]