English (Geology)
isostatic equilibrium [correct]; isostasy [correct]
DEF: The state of gravitational equilibrium between the earth's lithosphere and asthenosphere such that the tectonic plates "float" at an elevation which depends on their thickness and density.
French (Géologie)
isostasie [correct, feminine noun]; équilibre isostatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État d'équilibre hydrostatique qui serait réalisé à une certaine profondeur de la Terre, dite profondeur de compensation.
Spanish (Geología)
isostasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendencia de la corteza terrestre a mantener su estado de equilibrio.