English (Geology)
differential equation of elastic equilibrium [correct]; general equation of elastic equilibrium [correct]
OBS: (...) equations which must be satisfied at all points throughout a body to maintain its elastic equilibrium.
French (Géologie)
équation différentielle d'équilibre élastique; équation générale d'équilibre élastique
OBS: (...) équations qui doivent être satisfaites en tous points à travers un corps pour en maintenir l'équilibre.