English (Micrographics)
permanent curl [correct]
DEF: in a print or film that has come to equilibrium with the surrounding atmosphere, curl which cannot be removed by reverse winding.
French (Micrographie)
incurvation permanente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: dans une épreuve ou un film qui a atteint un certain équilibre avec l'atmosphère environnante, incurvation qui ne peut être éliminée par un enroulement en sens inverse.