English (Kinematics; General Mechanics (Physics))
dynamics [correct]; dynamic [correct, noun]
DEF: A branch of mechanics that deals with forces and their relation primarily to the motion but sometimes also to the equilibrium of bodies of matter.
French (Cinématique (Mécanique); Mécanique générale (Physique))
dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la mécanique qui étudie le mouvement des corps.
OBS: S'oppose à la statique.
Spanish (Cinemática (Mecánica); Mecánica general (Física))
dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la mecánica que trata de las relaciones existentes entre las fuerzas y entre los momentos por ellas engendrados.