English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
logistic curve of Verhulst [correct]; logistic curve of population growth [correct]
CONT: If a stock in equilibrium at any mass(...) is released from fishing pressure it will start growing at the rate established by expression 13. 1(...) the growth curve is the S-shaped "logistic" curve of Verhulst(...)
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
courbe logistique [correct]; courbe de Verhulst-Pearl [correct]
CONT: Pour passer à la relation entre population et temps il faut intégrer l'équation (42) (...) [l'opération] se traduit par la courbe logistique ou courbe de Verhulst-Pearl (...)