English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
equilibrium level [correct]
CONT: Thus, it is completely clear that income cannot permanently be maintained higher than the equilibrium level-the level where the amount of saving that people want to do is matched by the amount of investment businessmen are willing to maintain.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
niveau d'équilibre [masculine noun]