English (Econometrics; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equilibrium income determination [correct]
OBS: Many books have been written on this subject of equilibrium income determination, and it is only in the last few decades that economists have learned how to separate the truth and falsity of both extremes.
French (Économétrie; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
détermination du revenu d'équilibre