English (Econometrics; National Accounting)
equilibrium level of national income [correct]; equilibrium of national income [correct]
CONT: The equilibrium level of national income must be at the intersection of the saving and investment schedules... or what is exactly the same thing, at the intersection of the consumption-plus-investment schedule...
French (Économétrie; Comptabilité nationale)
niveau d'équilibre du revenu national [masculine noun]; point d'équilibre du revenu national [masculine noun]