English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Econometrics)
equilibrium level of income [correct]
OBS: A thoughtful reader may still want to know more about why the equilibrium level of income will have to be at the intersection of the saving and investment schedules.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Économétrie)
niveau d'équilibre du revenu