English (Pricing Theory)
markup level [correct]
OBS: [See Figure 26-2, page 491] The equilibrium price G is shown in both diagrams at about that markup level over costs which the oligopolists think will be best for them in the long run.
French (Théorie des prix)
niveau de la majoration