English (Geology)
endometasomatism [correct]
OBS: (...) a succession of states of equilibrium is related to the terminal stages of the evolution of granites in an environment almost completely crystallized. Naturally the later phases can be better studied than earlier ones, because they are not obliterated by their own evolution. The studies of O. H. Erdmannsdorfer have emphasized the importance of the phenomena which relate the final crystallization of granites to crystal-loblastesis, that is to say with metamorphism, and which he has grouped under the term "endometasomatism".
French (Géologie)
endométasomatose [correct]
OBS: S'il intervient dans ces réactions intimes au sein du granite cristallisé un apport et un départ de solutions (alcalis, silice, etc.), on se trouve dans les domaines de la métasomatose. O.H. Erdmannsdorfer a souligné l'importance de tels phénomènes, qui apparentent la cristallisation finale du granite avec la cristalloblastèse, c'est-à-dire avec le métamorphisme, et qu'il a groupés sous le terme d'"endométasomatose".