English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
equilibrium radiation pattern [correct]
DEF: The output radiation pattern of an optical fibre having an equilibrium mode distribution.
French (Émission et réception radio)
diagramme de rayonnement équilibré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
diagrama de radiación equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]; patrón de radiación equilibrado [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Diagrama de radiación de salida de una fibra óptica que tiene una distribución modal en equilibrio.