English (Cotton Industry; Textile Industries)
equilibrium moisture content
OBS: the -- of cellulose varies with changes in the relative humidity of the atmosphere to which it is exposed.
French (Industrie cotonnière; Industries du textile)
équilibre hygrométrique
OBS: une matière textile est en -- avec l'atmosphère ambiante quand elle n'échange pas d'eau avec cet atmosphère [ [p.3]