English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
competitive equilibrium point [correct]
OBS: The fact that buyers and sellers are different people who may have different people who may have different incomes or wealth hides the truth that the competitive equilibrium point has certain allocative efficiency properties in solving the what and how economic problems.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
point d'équilibre concurrentiel