English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Kinematics)
vibratory motion; vibrating motion
CONT: displacement : the distance from a neutral or equilibrium point to any specified point of a path in vibratory motion.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Cinématique (Mécanique))
mouvement vibratoire [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement qu'exécute un corps de part et d'autre de sa position d'équilibre.
Spanish (Agrimensura; Geografía matemática; Cinemática (Mecánica))
movimiento vibratorio [masculine noun]