English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
equilibrium point [correct]
DEF: the quantity and the price sellers are willing to offer are equal to the quantity and price that buyers are willing to accept.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
point d'équilibre [correct, masculine noun]