English (Productivity and Profitability; Corporate Economics)
maximum-profit equilibrium position [correct]
OBS: Figure 25-4(a) and(b) describes the Maximum-profit equilibrium position.(...) it really shows two different ways of describing exactly the same fact, namely, that a firm will stop when the extra cost of a further move just balances its extra revenue.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Économie de l'entreprise)
position d'équilibre de profit optimum