English (Saving and Consumption; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
consumer's equilibrium position [correct]
OBS: It is instructive to show graphically, and without using the language of numerical utility, exactly what the consumer's equilibrium position looks like.
French (Épargne et consommation; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
position d'équilibre au consommateur