English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments)
established deflection
DEF: Definitive deflection corresponding to the position of equilibrium for the value of the measured quantity.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure)
déviation établie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation finale correspondant à la position d'équilibre pour la valeur de la grandeur mesurée.
OBS: déviation établie : recommandation internationale de la Troisième Conférence Internationale de Métrologie Légale, 1968.