English (Saving and Consumption)
marginal utility per dollar [correct]
OBS: (...) MU/P [marginal utility/price] ratios for each good are called the marginal utility per dollar that the consumer gets from spending his money on that good. So final equilibrium of well-being will require that there be equality of each and every good's marginal utility per dollar.
French (Épargne et consommation)
utilité marginale par dollar