English (Cost Accounting; Laws of the Market (Economy))
Least-cost equilibrium [correct]
OBS: (...) Least-cost equilibrium(...) : 1. The ratio of the marginal-physical-products of any two inputs must equal the ratio of their factor price.(...) 2. The marginal-physical-product-per-dollar received from the(last) dollar of expenditure must be the same for every productive factor.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Lois du marché (Économie))
équilibre de moindre coût