English (Chemistry)
fraction of reaction [correct]
DEF: If [ksi] eq is the extent of reaction after equilibrium is reached and [ksi] is the extent of reaction at time t the ratio [ksi]/[ksi] eq can be called the fraction or reaction.
OBS: The word "ksi" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Chimie)
fraction de la réaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Si [ksi] eq est l'avancement de la réaction lorsque l'équilibre a été atteint et [ksi] est l'avancement de la réaction du temps t, le rapport [ksi]/[ksi] eq peut être appelé fraction de la réaction.
OBS: Le mot «ksi» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.