English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
equilibrium reaction potential [correct]
DEF: The lowest value of voltage at which an electrochemical reaction can occur.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
potentiel d'équilibre d'une réaction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tension minimum sous laquelle une réaction électrochimique peut se produire.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión de equilibrio de una reacción [correct, feminine noun]