English (Chemistry)
sedimentation equilibrium [correct]
DEF: The equilibrium between sedimentation and diffusion.
French (Chimie)
équilibre de sédimentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] équilibre entre la sédimentation et la diffusion.