English (Thermodynamics)
saturation pressure [correct]
CONT: The saturation pressure for a pure substance for any given temperature is that pressure at which vapor and liquid, or vapor and solid, can coexist in stable equilibrium.
French (Thermodynamique)
pression de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression à laquelle, pour une température donnée, la vapeur et le liquide (ou la vapeur et le solide) d'une substance pure peuvent coexister dans un état d'équilibre stable.