English (Economics)
Equimarginal Principle [correct]
DEF: When the same product or service is being produced in two or more units of production, in order to get the maximum total output, resources should be allocated among the units of productions in such a way that the marginal productivity of each resource is the same in each unit of production.
French (Économique)
principe équimarginal [correct, masculine noun]