English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
methyl acid phosphate [correct]; methylphosphoric acid [correct]
OBS: Methyl acid phosphate contains an approximate equimolar quantity of monomethyl acid phosphate and dimethyl acid phosphate. [It] has a variety of industrial uses, including use as a chemical intermediate, catalyst in urea-resin formation, polymerizing agent for resins and oils, rust remover, surfactant and stabilizer.
OBS: See also the records for the monoester (CAS number 812-00-0) and for the diester (CAS number 813-78-5).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3H2PO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
phosphate acide de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; acide méthylphosphorique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3H2PO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Caucho)
ácido metilfosfórico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH3H2PO4