English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
quinhydrone
DEF: A green crystalline compound C6H402. C6H4(OH) 2 formed by combination of equimolecular amounts of para-quinone and hydroquinone or in oxidation of hydroquinone or in reduction of quinone.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
quinhydrone [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
quinhidrona [feminine noun]