English (Chemistry)
equimolecular [correct]
CONT: There is no controversy, of course, on the fact that equimolecular quantities of benzaldehyde and cyanide resulting from the hydrolysis of vitamin B-17 will selectively kill cancer cells.
French (Chimie)
équimoléculaire [correct]
DEF: Qui contient plusieurs corps en égales proportions moléculaires.