English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
equine viral abortion [correct]
CONT: Equine herpesvirus 1(EHV-1) is the commonest cause of equine viral abortion.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
avortement viral de la jument [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se manifeste habituellement durant la deuxième moitié de la gestation et est habituellement causé par l'herpèsvirus équin de type 1 (EHV-1).