English (Biochemistry)
salmonella abortus equi [correct]; equine salmonellosis [proposal]
CONT: Diseases of horses : 1. contagious equine metritis; 2. dourine;3. epizootic lymphangitis; 4. equine encephalomyelitis; 5. equine influenza(virus type A) ;6. glanders; 7. horse pox; 8. Japanese encephalitis;9. salmonellosis(Salmonella abortus-equi) ;9. surra;10. Venezuelan equine encephalomyelitis.
French (Biochimie)
salmonellose des équidés [proposal, feminine noun]; Salmonella abortus equi [correct]
CONT: Les salmonelles sont toutes potentiellement pathogènes pour l'homme ou tous les animaux. EX: Salmonella abortus equi(équidés).