English (Animal Diseases)
Potomac equine fever [correct]; Potomac disease [correct]
OBS: A recently discovered ... disease of horses first observed in the Potomac valley in the United States.
French (Maladies des animaux)
fièvre équine du Potomac [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nouvelle maladie [...] du cheval observée pour la première fois dans la vallée du Potomac aux États-Unis.