English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
equine contagious pleuropneumonia [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
pleuropneumonie contagieuse du cheval [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
pleuropneumonía contagiosa de los equinos [correct, feminine noun]