English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
horse disease [correct]; equine disease [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
maladie des chevaux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
enfermedad del ganado caballar [correct, feminine noun]