English (Animal Diseases)
infectious bronchitis [correct]; IB [correct]
OBS: e. g. avian infectious bronchitis, infectious equine bronchitis.
French (Maladies des animaux)
bronchite infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
bronquitis infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.