English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Diseases)
equine hyphomycosis [correct]
OBS: Summer sores, caused by the fungus Hyphomyces destruens.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Maladies des animaux)
hyphomycose du cheval [feminine noun]
OBS: Plaies d'été, infection fongique causée par Hyphomyces destruens.