English (Biological Sciences; Horse Husbandry)
equine serum [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Élevage des chevaux)
sérum équin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Cría de ganado caballar)
suero equino [masculine noun]