English (Animal Diseases)
equine infectious abortion [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
avortement contagieux des juments [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
aborto infeccioso equino [correct, masculine noun]; aborto contagioso de las yeguas [correct, masculine noun]