English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
equine polycythemia rubra-vera [correct]
DEF: Abnormal increase in the mass of red blood cells.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
polycythémie rubra vera du cheval [correct, feminine noun]; polyglobulie essentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble du système sanguin.