English (Horse Husbandry; Animal Diseases)
Coggins test [correct]
DEF: A blood test for Equine Infectious Anemia(EIA).
OBS: Horses which test positive may be required by the state of occupancy to be destroyed or permanently quarantined.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Maladies des animaux)
test de Coggins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une prise de sang sera réalisée afin de pratiquer le test de Coggins. Ce test permet de détecter l'anémie infectieuse du cheval.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Enfermedades de los animales)
test de Coggins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Anemia Infecciosa Equina es una de las enfermedades de mayor relevancia sanitaria y económica, siendo los animales positivos al Test de Coggins segregados y sacrificados.