English (Veterinary Medicine)
equine reactor [correct]; reactor horse
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
cheval réagissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
OBS: À l'anémie infectieuse des équidés.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
equino reactor [correct, masculine noun]; caballo reactor [correct, masculine noun]