English (Animal Diseases; Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
Venezuelan equine encephalomyelitis [correct]; VEE [correct]; Venezuelan equine encephalitis [correct]; VEE [correct]; VEE; Venezuelan equine fever [correct]
CONT: In humans, VEE is usually an acute, often mild, systemic illness. ... The initial signs are nonspecific and may include fever, chills, generalized malaise, severe headache, photophobia and myalgia particularly in the legs and lumbosacral region.
OBS: A92.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
encéphalomyélite équine du Venezuela [correct, feminine noun]; EEV [correct, feminine noun]; encéphalomyélite équine vénézuélienne [correct, feminine noun]; EEV [correct, feminine noun]; EEV; encéphalite équine du Venezuela [correct, feminine noun]; EEV [correct, feminine noun]; EEV; encéphalite équine vénézuélienne [correct, feminine noun]; EEV [correct, feminine noun]; EEV; fièvre équine vénézuélienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'encéphalomyélite équine vénézuélienne est une infection virale inflammatoire transmise par les arthropodes des équidés et des humains, qui se traduit par une maladie allant de bénigne à grave, avec parfois une issue fatale.
OBS: A92.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Enfermedades víricas; Sistema nervioso)
encefalomielitis equina venezolana [correct, feminine noun]