English (Viral Diseases; Animal Diseases; Nervous System)
western equine encephalitis [correct]; WEE [correct]; western equine encephalomyelitis [correct]; WEE [correct]; WEE
CONT: Western equine encephalitis (WEE) is spread primarily by the vector mosquito Culex tarsalis. ... WEE is a summertime infection found in the Western United States, and it is more common in rural areas.
OBS: A83.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Maladies des animaux; Système nerveux)
encéphalite équine de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]; EEO [correct, feminine noun]; encéphalite équine occidentale [correct, feminine noun]; encéphalomyélite équine de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]; encéphalomyélite équine occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encéphalite due à un arbovirus (qui affecte principalement les chevaux) endémique dans les régions occidentales et centrales de l'Amérique du Nord.
OBS: A83.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Enfermedades de los animales; Sistema nervioso)
encefalomielitis equina del Oeste [correct, feminine noun]