English (Immunology; Veterinary Medicine)
double agar gel immunodiffusion [correct]
OBS: Double immunodiffusion in agar gel.
OBS: Immunodiffusion tests include double immunodiffusion(Ouchterloney technique) which is used in the coggins test for equine infectious anaemia and single immunodiffusion(Oudin technique), as well as radial immunodiffusion.
French (Immunologie; Médecine vétérinaire)
double diffusion en gélose [correct]; DD [correct]; D.D. [correct]