English (Chronology; The Earth (Astronomy); The Sun (Astronomy); Hydrology and Hydrography)
equinoctial line; equinox line; equinoctial
French (Chronologie; Terre (Astronomie); Soleil (Astronomie); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
ligne des équinoxes [correct, feminine noun]; ligne équinoxiale [feminine noun]
DEF: Intersection des deux plans de l'écliptique et de l'équateur céleste.