English (Oceanography)
equinoctial tide [correct]
DEF: [A] tide occurring when the sun is near equinox.
OBS: During this period, spring-tide ranges are greater than average.
French (Océanographie)
marée d'équinoxe [correct, feminine noun]; grande marée [feminine noun]
DEF: Marée à fort cofficient au voisinage de l'équinoxe.
OBS: La zone qui n'est recouverte que par les marées d'équinoxe est le «scorre».
Spanish (Oceanografía)
marea equinoccial [feminine noun]