English (Practical Astronomy; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
equinoctial points [correct]
French (Astronomie pratique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
points équinoxiaux [correct, masculine noun]