English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal water [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... part of the sea or of a river water within the ebb and flow of the equinoctial spring tides.
OBS: tidal water: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] partie d'eau ou de mer ou de rivière comprise entre le flux et le reflux des marées d'équinoxes de printemps.
OBS: marée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
agua de marea [correct, feminine noun]; agua mareal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] parte del mar o del agua de un río comprendida entre el flujo y el reflujo de las mareas equinocciales de primavera [...]