English (Muscles and Tendons)
gastroc-soleus complex
CONT: foot equinus is due either to overactive gastroc-soleus complex as in cerebral palsy.
French (Muscles et tendons)
complexe soléaire-gastrocnémiens [proposal, masculine noun]