English (Musculoskeletal System)
talipes varus [correct]; pes varus [correct]
DEF: Inversion of the foot, the outer side of the sole only touching the ground; usually some degree of talipes equinus is associated with it, and often talipes cavus.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied bot varus [correct, masculine noun]; pes varus [correct]
DEF: Déformation caractérisée par une déviation du pied vers l'extérieur portant la plante en dehors.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie varo [correct, masculine noun]