English (Security Devices)
electronic card access control
CONT: Level I [security] Requires the following equipment and procedures : verified passive infrared motion detectors; concealed, magnetic door contact switches;... electronic card access control for daytime use;....
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
contrôle de l'accès par cartes électroniques [masculine noun]