English (Financial Institutions; Corporate Economics)
private sector financial institution [correct]
CONT: The Canada Small Business Financing Program facilitates the extension of loans by participating private sector financial institutions to small businesses for the acquisition of real property and equipment and for leasehold improvements by sharing the risk with financial institutions.
French (Institutions financières; Économie de l'entreprise)
institution financière du secteur privé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à un partage du risque avec les institutions financières, le Programme de financement des petites entreprises du Canada facilite l’octroi de prêts par les institutions financières participantes du secteur privé aux petites entreprises pour l’acquisition de biens immobiliers et de matériel ainsi que pour des améliorations locatives.